PhotobooksWA INTERNET PRIVACY STATEMENT

    Photobookswa.com.au respects your right to privacy, and share your concern about how personal information is collected, used and shared. We are committed to supporting the National Privacy Principles and our procedures relating to personal information are designed to ensure that you are fully protected under Australian privacy laws.

    By using photobookswa.com.au You agree to the privacy policy of our website which is set out below. It relates to the collection and use of personal information you may supply to us through your conduct on the web site. We reserve the right, at our discretion, to modify or remove portions of this Internet Privacy Policy at any time.

    Personal Information


    Personal information about users of photobookswa.com.au is collected only when it is knowingly and voluntarily submitted. We understand that information received from you, the customer (e.g. user details). Information submitted to this site will only be used for the purpose that it was intended for. These details may be disclosed in certain circumstances where it is necessary to identify the parties involved in illegal activities or those who misuse our site.
    Photobookswa.com.au collects personal information from its members. In general, the personal information Photobookswa.com.au collects includes name, address, email, and other contact details. We obtain most personal information through the Photobookswa.com.au registration form.
    Photobookswa.com.au uses personal information to:
    *provide you with the services you have requested.
    *personalise and customise your experiences on Photobookswa.com.au.
    *communicate with you.
    In most cases where Photobookswa.com.au asks you to provide information about yourself, if you do not provide this, we will not be able to provide you with the requested service.
    Photobookswa.com.au endeavors to ensure that the personal information it holds is accurate, complete and up-to-date. You can update your Photobookswa.com.au membership information via the 'Customer log-in' section of this website. Where personal information is no longer required by Photobookswa.com.au, it will be destroyed. You can delete your details at anytime in the "Customer log-in" section. Photobookswa.com.au members can access their membership information about them via password protected "Customer log-in".


    We aim to ensure the security and privacy of you the customer by undertaking all reasonable steps. All credit card information provided by members is done so in a secure environment with encryption through Eway and St George bank. At no time is this information stored on our servers after the transaction has taken place.
    Cookies, which are industry standard and are used by most Web sites, including this web site operated by us, can facilitate a user's ongoing access to and use of a site. If you object to the use of these then please change the settings in your browser to deny the cookies feature.

    Links to other sites

    We provide links to Web sites outside of our web site, as well as to third party Web sites. These linked sites are not under our control, and we cannot accept responsibility for the conduct of companies linked to our website. We cannot be held responsible for third parties viewing our website and collecting contact information for marketing or other ventures concerned with them.

Success Print - Stockyard - PhotobooksWA -  Book Covers Australia

Site Map| Link to Us | Privacy Policy | Terms and ConditionsCopyright  2009 PhotoBooksWA |